JobsPipe alternative: Arihaan vs JobsPipe

JobsPipe: Jobs API and MCP server over job boards, ATS boards and career sites. Arihaan: live job postings from employers' own career sites, in Claude, ChatGPT and your code, free to start. Facts about JobsPipe are from its own pages on October 21, 2026.

Side by side

ArihaanJobsPipe
Free planYes, forever: about 60 US jobs a day, no card1,000 free credits once, no card
Entry price$35 a month$19.60 a month (Seeker); $49 (Builder)
Entry plan buysAbout 1,600 US jobs a day, about 48,000 a month10,000 jobs a month; 25,000 on Builder
Per 1,000 jobs at entryAbout $0.73$1.96
Where the jobs come fromEmployers’ career sites and the 30+ hiring platforms they post on (Workday, Greenhouse, Lever, SmartRecruiters, Ashby ...); LinkedIn and job board history as an option30+ sources: job boards (LinkedIn, Indeed) and ATS boards (Workday, Greenhouse, Lever)
Coverage, as each states it4,000,593 open jobs from 104,852 companies in 228 countries, live12 million active job postings
HistoryOpen jobs; last 90 days, or since January 2025 with LinkedIn and job boards12 months
FreshnessDaily; every 6 hours as an optionWithin 24 hours (free), 6 hours, or 1 hour by plan
MCP serverYes, remote, OAuth or API key; in Claude’s directory and the official MCP RegistryYes, remote, API key
DeliveryMCP, REST API, daily CSV or Parquet, feeds to BigQuery, S3 or GCSREST API, MCP, CLI, webhooks
Company dataYes: sector, size, ownership, B2B or B2C, hiring profileTech stack scans
Contact dataYes: B2B contacts with work email, phone and LinkedIn (Arihaan People)Not stated on its site

Per 1,000 jobs is our arithmetic from each entry plan: its price over the jobs it includes. Arihaan meters tokens: about 300 for a job in search results, more for a job in full with its description.

Choose Arihaan if

  • About $0.73 per 1,000 jobs against $1.96, and a free plan every day instead of 1,000 credits once
  • Jobs straight from employers’ career sites, without job-board reposts
  • Company profiles and B2B contacts to reach the people hiring
  • Connect from Claude’s directory in one click, with Google sign-in

Choose JobsPipe if

  • You want job-board postings such as LinkedIn and Indeed in the live feed
  • You want webhooks for daily changes

Sources: JobsPipe pricing and FAQ. Checked October 21, 2026.

Other comparisons

The full matrix

Use this data in your AI assistant or your code

Ask for it in Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor and any MCP client through the Arihaan MCP server, or call the REST API. Plans start at $35 a month: build your plan, or book a call.