Job data APIs compared

Arihaan beside 15 job data providers on the same twelve questions, from each provider's own pages on October 21, 2026: free plan, price, what the entry plan buys, price per 1,000 jobs, sources, coverage, history, freshness, MCP server, delivery, company data and contact data.

ProviderFree planEntry priceEntry plan buysPer 1,000 jobs at entryWhere the jobs come fromCoverage, as each states itHistoryFreshnessMCP serverDeliveryCompany dataContact data
ArihaanYes, forever: about 60 US jobs a day, no card$35 a monthAbout 1,600 US jobs a day, about 48,000 a monthAbout $0.73Employers’ career sites and the 30+ hiring platforms they post on (Workday, Greenhouse, Lever, SmartRecruiters, Ashby ...); LinkedIn and job board history as an option4,000,593 open jobs from 104,852 companies in 228 countries, liveOpen jobs; last 90 days, or since January 2025 with LinkedIn and job boardsDaily; every 6 hours as an optionYes, remote, OAuth or API key; in Claude’s directory and the official MCP RegistryMCP, REST API, daily CSV or Parquet, feeds to BigQuery, S3 or GCSYes: sector, size, ownership, B2B or B2C, hiring profileYes: B2B contacts with work email, phone and LinkedIn (Arihaan People)
JobsPipe1,000 free credits once, no card$19.60 a month (Seeker); $49 (Builder)10,000 jobs a month; 25,000 on Builder$1.9630+ sources: job boards (LinkedIn, Indeed) and ATS boards (Workday, Greenhouse, Lever)12 million active job postings12 monthsWithin 24 hours (free), 6 hours, or 1 hour by planYes, remote, API keyREST API, MCP, CLI, webhooksTech stack scansNot stated on its site
TheirStack200 API credits a month$49 a month1,500 jobs a month (1 credit a job, 3 a company)$32.67352k sources, per its pricing page225M job records since 2021, 195 countriesSince 2021, with closed jobsAbout 305k new jobs a dayYes, in every API planAPI, webhooks, datasetsYes, with technographicsNot stated on its site
Coresignal7-day trial, 2,000 credits$49 a month (Mini)2,500 job postings a month (1 credit each)$19.60Not stated on its site482M+ job postingsNot stated on its siteNot stated on its siteYes, remoteAPI, datasetsYesEmployee records
Fantastic.jobs14-day trial, 500 jobs, no card$45 a month5,000 jobs and 2,500 API requests a month$9.00Career sites on 58 ATS platforms; LinkedIn, Wellfound and Y Combinator jobs3M+ career site jobs and 11M+ job board jobs a month; 275k+ career sites6 months (Backfill API)HourlyNoAPI, Apify actors, bulk files on high-volume plansYesNot stated on its site
PredictLeads100 API calls a month$40 a month minimum1,000 API credits; one call returns one company’s openingsPriced per company call ($0.04)Company websites, career pages and ATS integrations9.8M+ active jobs, 3M+ companiesSince 2016Each job at least every 36 hoursYes, remoteAPI, webhooks, MCP, flat files (enterprise)YesNot stated on its site
Techmap (jobdatafeeds)1,000 postings a month on RapidAPI$29 a month (API)30,000 job postings a month$0.97270+ portals: job boards, ATS career pages, aggregators and employment offices451M+ postings since 2020; 12M active a month; 250 countriesSince January 2020 (API: last 3 months)Continuously updated; feeds hourlyLocal npm server with a RapidAPI keyAPI via RapidAPI or AWS, daily files on S3Not stated on its siteNot stated on its site
JobsPikr7-day trial$79 a month1,000 job downloads a month$79.00Job boards and company sites, 70K+ sources1M+ job records a day, 1B+ records, 100+ countriesSince 2019DailyNot stated on its siteAPI, CSV, JSON or XML, export to S3 or FTPNot stated on its siteHiring manager contacts where the job lists them
JobDataAPINo; a few test requests an hour$345 a monthUnlimited API use, jobs from the past 90 daysFlat $345 a month100+ ATS and HR software providers52.2M jobs; 2.74M new in 30 daysSince January 2023DailyNoREST API; weekly CSV and Parquet on the top planYesNot stated on its site
Bright Data job datasetsNo; samples on request$250 minimum order100,000 records$2.50LinkedIn, Indeed, Glassdoor127.8M+ records in 4 datasetsNot stated on its siteRefreshed monthly, or on a schedule you setGeneral scraping MCP; job datasets not mentionedFiles to Snowflake, S3, Google Cloud, Azure or SFTPYesLinkedIn profiles dataset
SerpApi Google Jobs250 searches a month$25 a month1,000 searches, up to 10 jobs eachAt least $2.50Google Jobs search resultsNot stated on its siteNoneLive on each searchYes, remoteREST API (JSON)Not stated on its siteNot stated on its site
Apify job scrapers$5 of usage a month$19 a month (Starter)$19 of usage$1.00 to $3.00, plus the planScrapes of LinkedIn, Indeed and other job sites, run by youNot stated on its siteNoneWhen you run itYes, remoteAPI, datasets, integrationsYesJob poster name and LinkedIn URL
Adzuna APIFree key for evaluation; commercial use needs a licenceBy quoteBy quoteBy quoteAdzuna’s own database of job ads1bn+ job postings, 20 countriesSold separatelyLatest adsNoREST API; description is a snippetNot stated on its siteNot stated on its site
LinkUpNot stated on its siteBy quoteBy quoteBy quoteEmployer websites only350M+ jobs indexed, 86,000 companies, 195 countriesSince 2007DailyNot stated on its siteDatashare, daily feeds by FTP or S3YesNot stated on its site
LightcastNot stated on its siteBy quoteBy quoteBy quoteJob postings from thousands of online sources3 billion job postings, 165 countriesNot stated on its siteDaily (Job Postings API)Announced Oct 20, 2026API, cloud storage, data shares, softwareNot stated on its siteNo (profiles are anonymized)
Revelio LabsTerminal trial$1,250 a month (Terminal); postings data by quoteTerminal accessBy quoteCompany websites, job boards, staffing firm boards5B+ current and historic postings, 195 countriesNot stated on its siteDailyOn the API and MCP plan (annual)Terminal, API, MCP, data feedsYesCareer profiles

Per 1,000 jobs is our arithmetic from each entry plan: its price over the jobs it includes. Arihaan meters tokens: about 300 for a job in search results, more for a job in full with its description.

One provider at a time

Use this data in your AI assistant or your code

Ask for it in Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor and any MCP client through the Arihaan MCP server, or call the REST API. Plans start at $35 a month: build your plan, or book a call.